Museum Logo
Back

Birth Certificate Index, 1893-1926

A-D | E-H | I-P | Q-Z
Surname Given Name(s) Year Notes
Idler Katherine 1916 .
Jacobson Esther Mari 1921 .
Jadocianski Glorias Frank 1922 .
Janaes Helen 1916 .
Janas Florence Jennie 1923 .
Jarvis Gertrude 1918 .
Jeraczki Stanley Edward 1917 .
Johnson Gladys Helen 1906 .
Johnson Lewis Clifford 1924 .
Joyce Albert Joseph Jr. 1918 .
Kageman Katherine Grace 1920 .
Kalmes Barbara Katherine 1921 .
Kandrin Mary Rose 1911 .
Kaspar Ernestine Julia 1916 .
Kaspar Julius Gustav 1918 .
Kasper Frederick Paul 1916 .
Kasper Herman Geo. Parker 1919 .
Kasper Lucy Elizabeth 1923 .
Kasper Rudolph Paul 1916 .
Kaumanns Barbara Gertrude 1923 .
Kaumanns Ernest Henry 1921 .
Keenor James 1916 .
Keil James Derring 1926 .
Keil Leonard William 1920 .
Keil Mary Sylvia 1917 .
Keith Gordon Park 1917 .
Kelley Edward Herman 1909 .
Kelley Francis Joseph 1913 .
Kelley William Edward 1909 .
Kennedy Peter Delemere 1922 .
Kenney William John Jr. 1914 .
Kent Charles Thomas 1920 .
Kent Robert David 1925 .
Kent Thomas Martin 1922 .
Kerr Ross 1916 .
Kesmerty Russel Herbert 1925 .
Kieser Albert Edward 1926 .
Kiewik William Henry 1917 .
King Kenneth Hunter 1914 .
King Laura Elizabeth 1922 .
Kinney Margaret Ruth 1918 Could be "Kerning"
Kirchberg Francis Joseph 1914 .
Kirchberg Jerome M. 1919 .
Kirchen Peter 1921 .
Kirchen Rose Margaret 1925 .
Kirsch Lucille 1908 .
Kirscht Dorothy 1924 .
Kirscht LaVirne 1926 .
Kirtland Harry Bragdon 1920 .
Kivland John Paul 1925 .
Kivland Margaret Mary 1924 .
Klein Edward Lewis 1925 Also recorded as "Louis"
Klein Jane Frances 1924 .
Klein Ralph N. 1926 Corrected from "Ralph W."
Klein William James 1922 .
Kline William Ludwig 1920 .
Klinge Roland Philip 1916 .
Kloepfer Lawrence Joseph 1917 .
Knobel Lawrence Sherman 1909 .
Knowles Paul Sydney 1906 .
Knox John Edwin 1909 .
Knudsen Noma Dorothy 1916 .
Knudson Ucile Jajorie 1918 .
Koch Alison Durell 1910 .
Koch Theodore William 1906 .
Koenen Frank Wehrheim 1918 .
Koerper Elizabeth Marge 1916 .
Kohler Jane Vivion 1916 .
Koller Stella Bernice 1920 .
Kossow Martin William 1909 .
Kraft Margaret 1920 .
Krammen Edwin Hermon 1919 .
Kreusch Blanche Evelyn 1918 .
Kreusch Donald Joseph 1921 .
Kreusch Edward George 1921 .
Kreusch Francis Joseph 1916 .
Kreusch Harvey Frank 1923 .
Kreusch Robert John 1919 .
Krezeniski Raymond John 1926 .
Kriesant Female 1921 .
Kriesant John Joseph 1907 .
Kropp Jerome Elmer 1926 Corrected from "Elmer Robert"
Kropp Lorian Elizabeth 1925 .
Kropp Walter John 1924 .
Krueger George Herman 1911 .
Kuehl Jeannette Florence 1906 .
Kuehn Ruth Bertha 1911 .
Kueif John Joseph 1916 .
Kummer Harold Phillip 1919 .
Kummer William Walter 1916 .
Kurcheus Barbabra 1919 .
Lance Violet Margaret 1916 .
Langan Roberta Dunn 1919 .
Larsen John August 1920 Originally recorded as "Dell"
Larson Glenn Wendell 1924 .
Laskowski Edward Joseph 1926 .
Latham Helen Babcock none .
Lauer Charles Franklin 1907 .
Lauser Dorothy Burch 1922 .
Layton Bernard Edward 1915 .
Lechner Male 1917 .
Lee Richard Amos 1916 .
Leonard James Grey 1918 .
Leudamam Esler 1920 .
Levenier Agnes Paulina 1916 .
Levenier Richard Urban 1925 .
Levernier Barbara Pauline 1923 .
Levernier Geneveive Angelina 1918 .
Levernier Harold 1924 .
Levernier John Michael 1919 .
Levernier Richard 1918 .
Levernier William Hugo 1920 Corrected from "Wm. Jr."
Libby Elizabeth Beatrice 1914 .
Lichter Emma 1918 .
Lichter George Mathias 1916 .
Lichter William Nicholas 1910 .
Lilly Helen Virginia 1914 .
Lilly Marion Alice 1918 .
Lindaman Gilbert 1922 .
Lindamann Myrtle 1921 .
Lindenberg Arthur Edward 1909 .
Locke Elenor Grace 1918 .
Loutch Davida Dorothy 1924 .
Loutch Kathleen Barbara 1921 .
Ludiger Frederick Earl 1916 .
Ludiger George Henry 1907 .
Ludiger Margaret Hannah 1913 .
Ludlow Bernice Marie 1911 .
Ludlow Earl Edward 1908 .
Ludlow Edward George Jr. 1909 .
Ludlow Norman Albert 1924 .
Ludlow Thomas James 1926 .
Ludovice Ferdinand John 1916 .
Ludwig George William 1906 .
Lundberg Frederick Gordon 1909 .
Lyons Katherine Deland 1916 .
MacGowan John Dale 1919 .
MacGowan John Dale 1917 .
Mackay John William Jr. 1919 .
Mackenzie Donald Herbert Grant 1911 .
Mackenzie Elsie Rosamond 1914 .
Maher Stephen Jerome 1916 .
Mailfold George August Arthur 1922 .
Mailfold Robert Alfred 1922 .
Malmquist Dolores Dorothy 1925 .
Marianette Amelia Cecilia 1909 .
Marriott Richard A. 1916 .
Marriott Richard S. 1917 .
Marsh Wm. Henry 1918 .
Mather Jane Anderson 1920 .
Matthews Betty Marie 1919 .
Matthews Dorth Ruth 1921 .
Mauman Margarite Mary 1917 .
Maxey Sylvia Joy 1921 .
May Annabelle Christena 1916 .
May Gerald Anthony 1915 .
May Helen 1906 .
May Herbert Joseph 1907 .
McConnell John William 1917 .
McConnohie John Rudolph 1922 Spelled "McConnhie" on certificate
McConnohie Margaret Harriet 1925 .
McConnohie Vernon Alva 1923 .
McCoy Dorothy Louise 1916 .
McDaniel Norbert Hayde 1913 .
McDaniel William 1908 .
McOnuett Elizabeth Mary 1918 .
Mead Pauline May 1920 .
Mee Edward Franklin 1917 Corrected from "Edward"
Mee Jack Lester 1913 .
Meginniss Ralph Adams 1918 .
Meitz Charles Francis 1916 .
Mellas Victor Joseph 1925 .
Mergenthaler Elaine Anna 1909 .
Mergenthaler Marjorie Martha 1913 .
Merriman Robert Earl 1916 .
Meter Marie Louise 1917 .
Metzel Winifred Fairchild 1908 .
Meyer George William 1907 .
Meyer Herman William 1917 .
Meyer Katherine 1916 .
Meyer Louise 1922 .
Meyer Marie Beatrice 1916 .
Meyer Mary Bernadina 1917 .
Meyer Mary Madgelein 1921 .
Meyer Rose 1916 .
Meyer Wilhelmenia Josephine 1911 .
Meyer Yvonne Helen 1918 .
Mickey Emily Jane 1920 .
Milborn Junior 1921 .
Miller Anna Mathilda 1926 .
Miller Arthur Phillip 1919 .
Miller Betty Marie 1925 .
Miller Dorothy 1920 .
Miller Ethel Alvina 1917 .
Miller Geraldine Magdaline 1917 .
Miller Howard Loren 1922 .
Miller James Francis 1914 .
Miller John George 1921 .
Miller John Nicholas 1915 .
Miller John William 1916 .
Miller Marion Anna 1920 .
Miller Marjorie Magdalen 1910 .
Miller Mary Ann 1920 .
Miller Richard John 1915 .
Miller Robert Earl 1923 .
Miller Robert John 1917 .
Miller Virginia Cecilia 1915 .
Miller William John 1923 .
Milnamow Eugene Lawrence 1909 .
Mitchel Harrington Calkins 1906 .
Mitchell Barbara Jane 1919 .
Mitchell Clement Clinton Jr. 1907 .
Mitchell John Henry Jr. 1918 .
Mitchell Marion Mary 1916 .
Mittendorf Agnes Whitman 1918 .
Moore Ben Jr. 1921 .
Moore Beverley Marilyn 1925 .
Moore Charles Marshall 1923 .
Moore George Robert 1920 .
Moore Jane Elenor 1915 .
Moore Paul Andrew 1916 .
Moore Roger William 1916 .
More John Gresham 1915 .
More Robert Wilson 1912 .
Moreau Charles Gilbert 1917 .
Morgan Phyllis Elizabeth 1921 .
Morris William Neville 1915 .
Mounsey Barbara Jane 1915 .
Mounsey Robert Field 1912 .
Mowatt Dorothy Eleonor 1916 Also recorded as "Elenor"
Mueller Joseph 1919 .
Mueller Nicholas Laurance 1916 .
Mulcahy John 1920 No father given on certificate
Mulford Elizabeth Owen 1909 .
Mullen Mildred Elizabeth 1917 .
Muller Charles Frederick 1921 .
Muller Frank Frederick 1912 .
Muller William George 1907 .
Mulvanny Francis James 1907 .
Murphy Homer George 1920 .
Myezka Female 1924 Father's name: "Gwidt"
Myrland Marylin Dorothy 1923 .
Nackel Fredica Anna 1906 .
Nackel Harold George 1925 .
Nackel Robert Frank 1923 .
Nanzig Alberta 1925 .
Nanzig Reinard Peter 1917 .
Napoli Female 1918 .
NewKranz Florence Marie 1922 .
NewKranz Richard Kurt 1921 .
NewKranz Robert Bruce 1924 .
Newland Elizabeth Henrietta 1907 .
Nilles George Joseph 1918 .
Nilles Richard Bernard 1919 .
Nilles Virginia Mary 1919 .
Nitto Vivian Elizabeth 1925 .
Noble Elizabeth Adele 1902 .
Nord Ales E. 1914 .
Norman John Farnsworth 1911 .
Norstrom Eleanore Dunine 1917 Corrected from "Eleanor"
Norstrom William Arther 1920 .
North Henry Byron 1922 .
Nyberg Carl E. Jr. 1918 .
O'Connell Arthur 1906 .
O'Connell Charles Ignatus 1915 .
O'Connell Philip Richard 1911 .
O'Connor Charles Clinton 1910 .
Oelerich Donald John 1918 .
Offner Barton Edward 1921 .
Oleson Marjorie Prince 1910 .
Olson Helen Carolyn 1909 .
Orpet Beatrice Alice 1917 .
Orr Charles Herman 1911 .
Ortegal Frank Jr. 1919 .
Ortegal Harold Arthur 1916 Spelled "Ortegu" on certificate
Page Irene Josephine 1910 .
Page Marian Louise 1909 .
Page Sarah Elizabeth 1911 .
Pantley Pearl Helen 1908 .
Pape Gertrude Cecelia 1918 .
Pape Mary Margrete 1920 .
Parlangeli Elizabeth Madeline Rose 1916 .
Patterson Marjorie Ann 1921 .
Peekel Carolina Pearl 1918 .
Peifer Eleanor Louise 1925 .
Pellenger Micheal Robert 1918 .
Peltz Anna Babara 1921 .
Peltz Theresa 1924 .
Pelys Frank John 1919 .
Pennoyer Jordan Marion 1921 Born in Wisconsin
Pepper James DeWitt 1921 .
Perrault Daisy Mae 1915 .
Peters Anthony Nicholas 1915 .
Peters Arthur Mathias 1907 .
Peters Harry 1911 .
Peterson Alvin H. 1908 .
Petrie Donald Alexander 1909 .
Petrie Francis Gordon 1906 .
Petroski John Frank 1914 .
Pettela Petella 1917 Corrected from "Frank"
Pettinger Peter Anthony 1912 .
Pettinger Walter Nic. 1920 .
Philippi Jane Estelle 1910 .
Phillips John Edward 1907 .
Phillips Marie Elizabeth 1909 .
Phillips Paul Frank 1910 .
Pickering Elizabeth Katherine 1924 .
Pietroski Frank Joseph 1915 .
Pinska Wanda 1921 .
Pletz Marie Anna 1922 .
Prevallet August William Jr. 1922 .
Prochnow Bernice Lillian 1917 .
Prochnow Leonard William 1915 .
Psenicka Margaret Josephine 1923 .
Puetz Henry Anton 1918 .
Puetz Michael Jacob 1919 .
Putt Marcelia C. 1911 .
A-D | E-H | I-P | Q-Z