Museum Logo
Back

Birth Certificate Index, 1893-1926

A-D | E-H | I-P | Q-Z
Surname Given Name(s) Year Notes
Abegg Albert James Louis 1908 .
Abramson . . See entry for "Bramson"
Adkins John Arnold 1910 .
Ahrendt Gottfried Ahrendt 1922 Corrected from "Alfred William"
Alexander Scott Field 1912 .
Alexander Virginia Josephius 1916 .
Alles Harvey Peter 1922 .
Allworth Ruth Edwina 1913 .
Ambler Raymond Eugene 1922 .
Ames Rosanna Elizabeth 1912 .
Andersen Anna Jeanette 1911 .
Andersen Carol Cecile 1921 .
Anderson Evald Oscar Jr. 1925 .
Anderson Female 1923 .
Anderson Robert Ernest 1924 .
Anderson Ruth Lillian 1916 .
Anderson Thomas Lenoard 1923 .
Anderson Virginia Anna 1916 .
Ane Elmer Henry 1911 .
Ane Mabel Anna 1917 .
Ane Viola Margaret 1915 .
Ane Virginia Mary 1913 .
Anhalt William 1917 .
Arden Harriet Aline 1917 .
Arnold Barbara 1919 .
Arnold Ruth Boomer 1909 .
Arns Alice Margaret 1907 .
Aschbacker Carl 1916 .
Awe Margaret Mary 1906 .
Bailey Howard John Jacobs 1916 .
Baily Ellen Morton 1919 .
Baker Frank Macklin 1909 .
Baker Gayle Louise 1916 .
Baker Robert Lee 1914 .
Baldesweeler Jane Elizabeth 1925 .
Ball Howard Nelson Jr. 1917 .
Ball Irma Louise 1916 Also "Irma Louise Waltin Ball"
Ball Wilbur Harris Walton 1926 .
Balmes Anna Mary 1924 Corrected from "Balmus"
Balmes Bernardine Catherine 1916 .
Balmes Catherine 1912 .
Balmes Frederick Robert 1922 .
Balmes James Michael 1921 .
Balmes Jane Frances 1921 .
Balmes Mark Edward 1924 .
Balmes Mary Ann 1921 .
Balmes Mary Ann 1923 .
Balmes Milford Frances 1919 .
Balmes Paul Jr. 1918 .
Balmes Raymond William 1913 .
Balmes Robert Joseph 1906 .
Balmes Ruth Anna 1918 .
Balmes Susana Roser 1916 .
Balmes Theresa Mary 1926 .
Balmes Thomas Frederick 1920 .
Barett Harold Gibson 1908 .
Barker Robert Massy 1916 .
Barnich Emil 1909 .
Baron Frederick Adelore 1914 .
Baron Irene Ema 1919 .
Baron Louise Emma 1919 .
Baron Walter John 1921 .
Barrett Daisy Katheryn 1913 .
Barrett John Babcock 1910 .
Barritt Claude Leon Jr. 1917 .
Bartholomew John B. 1916 .
Bates John Leonard 1907 .
Bauer Eleanor 1926 .
Bauer Janet 1922 .
Bauer John Edward 1923 .
Bauer Laurence Bernard 1906 .
Bauer Margaret Josephine 1924 .
Bauer Patricia Cofeill 1917 .
Bauer Patricia Cofiell 1916 .
Bazinet Hazel Marie 1915 .
Beck Cathrine Mary 1924 .
Beck Robert Peter 1926 .
Becker Caroline Louise 1924 .
Becker George Michael 1921 .
Beeman Anna Marie 1926 .
Behles Josephine Amelia 1922 .
Behr George Frank 1916 .
Bell Jane Elinore 1918 .
Belt Virginia Margaret 1907 .
Bennett Grace Marie 1918 .
Berger Robert 1921 .
Bergh Charles John Jr. 1917 .
Bersbach Frank John 1911 .
Betts Barbara Marion 1917 .
Betts Richard Stolp 1911 .
Bezdek Robert 1909 .
Biederer Dorothy Mary 1917 .
Bienlich Virginia Frances 1920 .
Bigelow Cynthia Sera 1924 .
Billyeald Jane Elizabeth 1914 .
Blake Charles Bailey Jr. 1925 .
Blake Thomas Lytle 1923 .
Blaylock James Lee 1915 .
Blaylock Lydia Jane 1917 .
Bleser Jean Gertrude 1926 .
Bleser Rosemary 1909 .
Blum Mr. Clarence 1912 .
Boddie Anne Perryman 1912 .
Boddie Oliver Bennett 1911 .
Boddie Wm. Perryman 1917 .
Boll Peter Carl 1919 .
Borre Alice Barbara 1923 .
Borre Bruce P. John 1919 .
Borre Dorotha Hellen 1918 .
Borre Earl Walter 1921 .
Borre Eileen Mary 1925 .
Borre Evelyn Dorothy 1918 .
Borre Lorraine Ellen 1915 Corrected from "Loraine Adler"
Borre Madeline Virginia Adury 1917 .
Borre Ralph Nicholas 1917 .
Boudart Clarence 1911 .
Bowen Llewellyn Apowen 1907 .
Boyajian Lucille Martha 1911 .
Brady Thomas J. 1911 .
Bramson Stanley Richard 1908 Originally recorded as "Abramson"
Braun Bernard Henry 1919 .
Braun Howard Leo 1917 .
Braun Josephine Helen 1910 .
Braun Mildred Margaret 1921 .
Brautigam Barbara Anna 1920 .
Breitzman Robt. John 1922 .
Brewer Leo Bernard 1911 .
Brewer Maybelle Ann 1912 .
Brgckla Anna 1918 .
Brown Bellie Janet 1916 .
Brown Eloise Maud 1907 .
Brown George Veatch 1911 .
Brown John P. 1925 .
Brown Robert Melville 1911 .
Bruchhauser Mary Marcella 1919 Corrected from "Maria Marcella"
Bruning Caroline Caecilia 1909 .
Bruning Margaret Wilhelmina 1910 .
Bruns Beverly Claire 1916 .
Bruns Sylva Jean 1912 .
Bruse William Edward 1914 .
Buck Theodore Baker 1913 .
Burge Alison Louise 1916 .
Burge Barbara Hialt 1922 .
Burge Donald Wheelock 1919 .
Burge Edward Seymour 1909 .
Burge Faith Evangeline 1911 .
Burgess Virginia Emmons 1913 .
Burgman Wilber Allen 1916 .
Burkhard Louise Sophia 1920 .
Burns Mary Jean 1921 .
Burton Eleanor Kathleen 1909 .
Buschen Philomina May 1926 .
Busscher Anthony Joseph 1918 .
Busscher Bernard Peter 1912 .
Busscher Elizabeth Mary 1916 .
Busscher Margaret Mary 1916 .
Calkins Joseph Chanfler 1908 .
Calloway Caroline 1916 .
Carlson Glen Walter 1918 .
Carlson Myrtle I. 1909 .
Carpenter Phyana Haskell 1907 .
Carrington Dorothy Mabel 1922 .
Carrington George Arthur 1924 .
Carter Jane Ann 1924 .
Chambers Worthy Lovell 1912 .
Champlin Henry Clay III 1906 .
Chemis John 1917 .
Chronis Gene Marie 1920 .
Chronis James 1918 .
Cisarick Andrew 1922 .
Cisarik Dennis 1922 .
Cleaveland Elizabeth Jane 1906 .
Clifford Marguerite King 1909 .
Clyde Margaret Lucille 1909 .
Coffey Donald Earl 1917 .
Coffey Theodore Lincoln 1906 .
Cole George Edwin II 1914 .
Cole Mary Wardlow 1917 .
Colegrove Curtis Edward Charles 1919 Corrected from "Edwin Curtis"
Collard Marie 1916 .
Collins Lawrence Walker 1910 .
Colten George Augusta Jr. 1918 Father's name spelled "Colton"
Conley John Amos 1912 .
Conley Michael 1917 .
Conley Susan Elizabeth 1919 .
Conley Susan Elizabeth 1909 .
Conrad Anne Marie 1911 .
Conrad Geraldine 1921 .
Conrad Harry John 1917 .
Conrad John Peter 1919 .
Copeland Gertrude Eyre 1909 .
Copeland Thomas Agar Jr. 1909 .
Cox Geraldine Dook 1919 .
Crabb Esther Margaret 1909 .
Crabb James David 1906 .
Crego Marjorie Grace 1907 .
Cross Ann Kathryn 1916 .
Cross Edmund Holy 1914 .
Cross George Frances 1918 .
Crum Charles Stanley 1907 .
Culver Howard Francis 1918 .
Cumberland John Gordon 1909 .
Cuniberti Vittorio Emilio 1916 Corrected from: "Ercole"
Curley Sarah Jean 1921 .
Curtis David Lapham 1916 .
Curtis John Harris 1914 .
Dalton John Edward 1916 .
Dalton Marjorie Louise 1912 .
Dawson John Daniel 1913 .
Dawson Katherine Grace 1917 .
Deacon John Charles 1920 .
Dechamber Edward P. 1925 Spelled "Dechambre" in County Index
Dechambre Gerald Peter 1923 .
Dechambre James Nicholas 1926 .
Dechambre Peter Reinacabus 1922 .
Dechambre William Michael 1924 Corrected from "Mathias Michial"
deDiemar Ruth Rosemary 1911 .
Delander Delphia Mieiam 1923 .
Dell .. See entry for "Larsen"
Denham Joseph A. 1917 .
DeRosa William Rapheal 1920 .
DeRose Anthony 1917 .
Detweiler Leland Everett 1906 .
DeVooght Ramona Agatha Anna 1918 .
Digre Jacuiline 1924 .
Dingee Mildred Alicia 1908 .
Dingee William Welsted 1910 .
Doetsch Adelene Nellie 1918 .
Doetsch Adolphe Nicholes 1919 .
Doetsch Leona Rita 1917 .
Dorband Erwin Carl William 1911 .
Dorian Henry P. Jr. 1919 .
Dorian Jean 1920 .
Drake Robert Tucker 1907 .
Dunner Anna Susanne 1910 .
Dunner Bertha Amalie 1913 .
Dunner Marie Louise 1910 .
A-D | E-H | I-P | Q-Z